?

Log in

 
 
31 December 2008 @ 04:39 pm
 





10028019961.jpg
You are Saga, Alice Nines bassist!
Saga's real name is Sakamoto Takashi, and he was born June 24th 1982, so he will be 26 this year. I reckon Saga's a pretty funny guy, and has great character i think! He's a pretty good guitarist too, so he's pretty damn musical, and I've seen him 'work out' many a time (courtesy of Nao) and his other poses for the camera (like the teacher pose... which Tinfish will remember...)
 
 
 
junjo_terrorist on December 30th, 2008 10:26 pm (UTC)
Aww, I got Shou....I was hoping I'd get Tora or Saga. :[;;

You go Shou! Alice Nine's vocalist.
Shou's real name is Kohara Kazamasa, and he was born July 5th 1981 meaning he'll be 27 this year! He loves coffee, loves music, and is a lovely lovely guy!! And look at his eyes! So big and cute!
Oh and his choice of clothing is mint... lol


This quiz is weird. o.O;;
☯《ĄĻŞ》☯tsubasa_nine on December 30th, 2008 10:30 pm (UTC)
LOL! Nobody likes Shou these days? XD

It is weird... :/
junjo_terrorist on December 30th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
yeah it's like theres a glitch in it or something.

I like Shou, he's just not interesting.
dracolicious13dracolicious13 on December 30th, 2008 10:27 pm (UTC)
"You are Hiroto, one of two guitarists in Alice Nine!
His real name is Ogata Hiroto, and his nickname is Pon. He was born May 4th 1985, so he will be 23 this year. He is the youngest member, and so cute! Hiroto is very sweet and is totally in tune with his emotions. He seems to be a brilliant consoler (if thats even a word :S) because he is so damn nice!
And he likes the sky... hehe well not as much as I say he does but meh I can always dream..."


yup.
☯《ĄĻŞ》☯: TORA! :3tsubasa_nine on December 30th, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC)
You got the cute one! >.<;;
Dang~
dracolicious13dracolicious13 on December 30th, 2008 10:42 pm (UTC)
yeah..but I don't think I'm in anyway like Hiroto..O_O'
Shou, yes..well from what I can tell from his interviews..but hiroto? lol
☯《ĄĻŞ》☯: HOT PONtsubasa_nine on December 30th, 2008 10:52 pm (UTC)
Shou is kind of mysterious, dont cha think? e__e
Lol. Ya know, I was hoping I'D get Hiroto! I think I'm more like him than Saga. D:
(no subject) - dracolicious13 on December 30th, 2008 11:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dracolicious13 on December 31st, 2008 01:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 01:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dracolicious13 on December 31st, 2008 02:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 02:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dracolicious13 on December 31st, 2008 02:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 02:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dracolicious13 on December 31st, 2008 04:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 04:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dracolicious13 on December 31st, 2008 06:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 06:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
reikai2184 on December 31st, 2008 01:53 am (UTC)
I got Tora! which is kind of like me but not quite lol


You got Tora! One of two guitarists in Alice Nine!
Tora's real name is Amano Shinji, and he was born September 17th 1980, so he will be 28 this year. Tora, in my opinion anyway, can be a pretty fun guy but tends to keep to hismelf. He is dedicated to music, and recently worked hismelf too hard because he didn't tell anyone about how ill he was! Poor poor Tora.
Tora means tiger, and Tora loves his cats! I dunno if it's that reason why he reminds me of a cat, or just because he is... in fact... a cat...
☯《ĄĻŞ》☯: TORA! :3tsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 01:56 am (UTC)
I think you've just made two people jealous! I LOVE TORA~ >.<;;
reikai2184 on December 31st, 2008 02:04 am (UTC)
haha i'm sorry I was hoping for pon or shou but then but i do have friends who say i'm like a cat lol...sorry ^^ also i think the quiz is based on your birthday mostly my bday is sep 24th ^^

Edited at 2008-12-31 02:05 am (UTC)
☯《ĄĻŞ》☯: NAO-SAMAAAAAA :Dtsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 02:09 am (UTC)
Oh you wanted Pon too? ^__^ And you're like a cat!! Yey, I'm like a cat too and I LOVE them. Yeah, the quiz is biased obvsly. :/
(no subject) - reikai2184 on December 31st, 2008 02:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 02:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - reikai2184 on December 31st, 2008 02:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 02:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - reikai2184 on December 31st, 2008 02:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 02:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - reikai2184 on December 31st, 2008 03:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 04:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
ウインター・デスペアーwinterdespair on December 31st, 2008 09:23 am (UTC)
You got Tora! One of two guitarists in Alice Nine!
Tora's real name is Amano Shinji, and he was born September 17th 1980, so he will be 28 this year. Tora, in my opinion anyway, can be a pretty fun guy but tends to keep to hismelf. He is dedicated to music, and recently worked hismelf too hard because he didn't tell anyone about how ill he was! Poor poor Tora.
Tora means tiger, and Tora loves his cats! I dunno if it's that reason why he reminds me of a cat, or just because he is... in fact... a cat...


um. YAY! ♥
☯《ĄĻŞ》☯tsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC)
DAMN! No fair. I love that man. You lucky b!! >.<;;
I wanted to get Hiroto so that we could make him and Tora have gay secks. D:
ウインター・デスペアーwinterdespair on December 31st, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
OOO UNFUNFUNF!
GO RIG YOUR ANSWERS HEHE :DD
i shall steal his highlights...
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 06:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jimaka: pon rooooooarjimaka on December 31st, 2008 10:02 am (UTC)
lol, i got ponbaby xD; total shock for me at least. i thought i'd be the quiet and serious person like tora or shou. but shou's personality is really hard for me to understand sometimes. mysterious, yet he's still my favorite for some reason... probably because he always makes these ghei and jolly faces @ lives

:]
Fujilittlefuji on December 31st, 2008 11:50 am (UTC)
Yeah, I agree with you about Shou-kun *w*
Shou's so gentle and sweet, but there seems to be something more under Shou's surface, don't you think? He gives out a vibe of mystery. But I really really love how super nerdy he is, and his large almond-shaped eyes... and that killer smile... *Q*
jimaka: omg shou your pants!!!jimaka on January 1st, 2009 02:10 am (UTC)
XD yep, shou's such a sweetie, even my friend asks me "where's my daily shoupr0n pic?" on msn even though he's a guy loool~ *feels proud to have spread the arisu love*

truuue, h's such a dork... like when he writes on his blog as if he's a video game char and wanted to cut saga's ear off with the sword :DDD
Fujilittlefuji on January 1st, 2009 04:42 am (UTC)
Ohh man. XD I had this friendover a few days ago, I spammed her with so much Pon and Shou she says she can't stop thinking about them. Spread the love, gaiz! XDD

Omg yeah. He's so insane XD Did you see his New Year comment? I squee-d endlessly over his dorky laugh :DDDD
(no subject) - jimaka on January 1st, 2009 05:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - littlefuji on January 1st, 2009 05:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jimaka on January 1st, 2009 05:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - littlefuji on January 1st, 2009 05:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on January 1st, 2009 05:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jimaka on January 1st, 2009 05:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on January 1st, 2009 05:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jimaka on January 1st, 2009 05:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on January 1st, 2009 05:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jimaka on January 1st, 2009 05:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on January 1st, 2009 05:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
☯《ĄĻŞ》☯tsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 06:08 pm (UTC)
LOL!
Wow, everyone was really hoping for Shou, aww. :3;;
I wish I had gotten Pon. XD
Fuji: cake!hirotolittlefuji on December 31st, 2008 11:44 am (UTC)
I got Pon! O_O I was kinda expecting Shou, eheh.
Thanks for the quiz XD
☯《ĄĻŞ》☯tsubasa_nine on December 31st, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
Pon is the best! He's so cute. @__@;;
Yw. <3
majide: waltzjun_x_kohta on January 6th, 2009 03:13 am (UTC)
...Shou??? =D
Hahah i was thinking I'd end up with someone more random O.O but hey~!! Shou has a sexy voice...I wouldn't mind just sitting around listening to him all day long ♥ As long as he likes candy and scary movies I'm so game to hanging out with his cute/sexy self!!! ^O^ *dances*
☯《ĄĻŞ》☯tsubasa_nine on January 6th, 2009 03:27 am (UTC)
You got HIM~~ Gosh, yes, that voice of his is like magic. I don't blame you. I could totally picture him being into cute things like that! ^o^ <3
majidejun_x_kohta on January 6th, 2009 05:31 am (UTC)
I did!! *feels speshul* :3
hahah Shou's magical voice~! I'd make him say really smutty things to me ;D *gets bricked*
(no subject) - tsubasa_nine on January 6th, 2009 05:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
quidoristid on February 17th, 2013 09:59 am (UTC)
Login and get off hot locals Go Here welcomemyhomecat.blogspot.com